All Categories

  • All Categories
  • Air / Oil Separator
  • Air Filter
  • In Line Filter
  • Industrial Filters
  • Fuel Filters
  • Hydraulic Filters
  • Hydraulic Suction Filters
  • Jet Pulse Filters
  • Natural Gas Filter Cartridges
  • Paint Cabinet Filters
  • Panel Type Case Filters
  • Ship Industrial Filters
  • Special Purpose Air Filters
  • Teflon Filters
  • Throat Air Filters
  • Vacuum - Exhaust Filters
  • Various Chrome Filters
  • Water Filters
  • Oil Filter
  • Spin On Separator

Proper selection and use of oil filters will prevent many short- and long-term problems with your compressed air equipment and systems, and will save you considerable time and cost of replacement during the life of your compressed air system.

Specially produced Nuvofil Oil Filters for your compressors provide superior filtration while offering high oil permeability. Nuvofil Oil Filters are designed to work with all synthetic, conventional and blended engine oils. All our oil filters are subjected to pressure and tightness tests.

Oil Filter production can be carried out on demand depending on technical drawings and data.

Brand References

Oil-Filter Akrom R333
Oil-Filter Atmos 627960950000
Oil-Filter Compair-Demag 5773274
Oil-Filter Creemers 2800333
Oil-Filter Fiac 7215190000
Oil-Filter Josval 5632182
Oil-Filter Mahle 5161310
Oil-Filter Mann & Hummel 6750559256
Oil-Filter Mann & Hummel 6755559166
Oil-Filter Mann & Hummel WD950
Oil-Filter Mann & Hummel WD9502
Oil-Filter Renner 10289
Oil-Filter Rotorcomp R333

Dimensions
OD 1 62
OD 2 71
ID 1 93
ID 2 1"-12 UNF
H 1 172

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good